Menu

ManfordPrimary School

'Believe in Yourself'

Search Search
Translate Translate

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Headteacher - Mrs J Donnelly

Deputy Headteacher - Mr A Hall (Maths)

SENCo/Assistant Headteacher - Miss T Osei (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs L James (Curriculum/Online Safety)

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs G Anderson (English)

 

School Business Manager - Mrs A Lawman

Office Manager - Mrs K Thorne

Premises Manager - Mr P Jackson

IT - Mr R Sweeney-Clements

 

Other Staff:

Mrs A Agyeman - Class Teacher

Mrs G Allaway - EYFS Lead/Nursery Teacher

Miss T Angell - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Arora - Class Teacher

Mrs A Ayres - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs C Barthram - Midday Assistant

Miss A Basnett - Class Teacher

Miss J Beadle - Learning Mentor

Mrs A Boyce - Learning Support Assistant/Extended School Assistant

Mrs E Bryant - Learning Support Assistant/Extended School Assistant

Mrs D Carryl - Class Teacher

Miss L Connolly - Class Teacher

Ms L Curtis - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Durrant - Parent Support Adviser

Mrs M Edwards - Cleaner

Mr J Emdon - Music Teacher

Mrs B Fateh - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs D Farrelly - Class Teacher

Mrs G Fontaine - Trainee Teacher

Mrs V Fricker - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs M Gifford - Cleaner

Ms F Gillings - Class Teacher

Mr G Hall - Sports Coach

Mrs L Hawkes - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs J Herbert - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs S Holyoak - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Miss G Hood - Office Apprentice

Mrs C Horgan - Learning Support Assistant

Mr M Jackson - Caretaker's Assistant

Mrs D Krish - Class Teacher

Mrs E Lomas - Class Teacher

Ms J Lowery - Class Teacher

Miss B Mackenton - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Supervisor/Extended School Supervisor

Miss S Mandel - Class Teacher

Mrs D Matthams - Extended School Assistant/Midday Assistant

Miss L Mattock - Class Teacher

Mrs M Medhurst - Class Teacher

Mrs J Milburn - Class Teacher

Ms L Morgan - Nursery Nurse

Mrs S Mustafa - Office Admin Assistant

Mrs T Nguyen - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C O'Grady - Cleaner

Miss R O'Farrell - Class Teacher

Mrs S Osei-Owusu - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Owen - Librarian

Mrs N Pandhal - Extended School Assistant

Mrs M Patel - Midday Assistant

Miss J Payne - Class Teacher

Ms S Piper - Trainee Teacher

Mrs M Pitts Sales - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D Rida - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Saunders - Extended School Assistant

Ms L Smith - Learning Support Assistant

Miss R St Louis - Class Teacher

Mrs C Sword - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs M Teneva - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs A Uthayarajah - Cleaner

Mrs J Verschoor - Office Admin Assistant

Mr J Wall - Trainee Teacher

Mrs H Williams - Learning Support Assistant

Mr A Wilson - Class Teacher

Miss S Wrightman - Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

Top