Menu

ManfordPrimary School

'Believe in Yourself'

Search Search
Translate Translate

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Headteacher - Mrs J Donnelly

SENCo/Assistant Headteacher - Miss T Osei (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs L James (Curriculum/Online Safety)

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs G Anderson (English)

 

Phase Leader Upper School (Years 4, 5 and 6) - Mr M Wellsman - Y6

Phase Leader Lower School (Years 1, 2 and 3) - Ms P Clarke - Y2

Phase Leader Early Years (Reception) - Mrs G Allaway - Reception

 

School Business Manager - Mrs A Lawman

Office Manager - Mrs K Thorne

Premises Manager - Mr P Jackson

 

Other Staff:

Mrs A Agyeman - Class Teacher Y6

Miss T Angell - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Ayres - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs C Barthram - Midday Assistant

Mrs A Boyce - Learning Support Assistant/Extended School Assistant

Mrs E Bryant - Learning Support Assistant/Extended School Assistant

Miss J Carlile - Class Teacher - Support

Miss S Chaudhry - Class Teacher Y3

Miss L Colman - Class Teacher Y6

Miss L Connolly - Class Teacher Y3

Ms L Curtis - Learning Support Assistant

Mr J Emdon - Music Teacher

Mrs B Fatah - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs G Fontaine - Class teacher Y5

Mrs V Fricker - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs M Gifford - Cleaner

Ms F Gillings - Class Teacher Y4

Mr G Hall - Sports Coach

Mrs J Herbert - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs S Holyoak - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Miss G Hood - Office Apprentice

Mrs C Horgan - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D Krish - Class Teacher Reception

Mrs E Lomas - Class Teacher Y6

Miss B Mackenton - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Supervisor/Extended School Supervisor

Miss S Mandel - Class Teacher Y4

Mrs D Matthams - Extended School Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs L Matthews - Class Teacher Reception

Ms R Miah - Class Teacher Y5

Mrs S Mustafa - Office Admin Assistant

Mrs C O'Grady - Cleaner

Mrs C Owen - Librarian

Mrs N Pandhal - Extended School Assistant/Cleaner

Mrs M Patel - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Miss J Payne - Class Teacher Y1

Mrs M Pitts Sales - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D Rida - Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Rufino - Midday Assistant

Miss S Sandhu - Trainee Teacher

Mrs L Saunders - Extended School Assistant

Mrs A Schooling - Class Teacher Y1

Ms L Smith - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Sword - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs M Teneva - Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant

Mrs A Uthayarajah - Cleaner

Mrs J Verschoor - Office Admin Assistant

Mrs H Williams - Learning Support Assistant

Mr A Wilson - Class Teacher Y2

Miss N Wright - Attendance, SEN and finance support officer

Miss S Wrightman - Class Teacher Y2

 

 

 

 

Top